e-mail: gayle@tundrafilms.com             PO BOX 205, Marine on St. Croix, MN 55047 USA              ph: 651-433-4499

Home

About Gayle

Gayle's Films

Gayle's Picture Book

Order Here!

ROBERT PROSKY as Grandfather

 

JOHN PROSKY as Gordon

 

SALLY WINGERT as Kathy

 

ALEC SHERN as Paperboy

 

CASEY MAHER as Girl with Wagon

 

JON SCHUMACHER as Rob

 

JEFF GADBOIS as Gary Keller

 

JAMES GAULKE as Gus

 

ROCCA as Rosie the dog

 

Producer/Director   GAYLE KNUTSON

 

Executive Producer   LOUISE WOEHRLE

 

Written by   BRODERICK MILLER

 

Director of Photography   GREG STIEVER

 

Editor   LINDY PIEPER WILSON

 

Music Composer   PAUL HARTWIG

 

First Assistant Director   DAVE HALLS

 

Production Manager   SUZANNE SHAUGHNESSY

 

Production Assistants   HEIDI HEINTZ

                                      EMILY HASKINS

Costume Designer   LINDA FROILAND

 

Production Designer   KATE SHEELEY

 

Makeup Artist   MARY K. FLAA

 

First Assistant Camera   L. MARIE FORD

 

Second Assistant Camera   LAURA HOLZSCHUH

                                             TAMERA BLOOMBERG

 

Camera Intern   CYNTHIA BYSTRAK

 

Sound Mixer   GERARD BONNETTE

 

Gaffer   BILL STROHM

 

Key Grip   CHAD FOEHRINGER

 

Best Boy Electric   DEAN VON BANK

 

Camera Crane   SCOTT HOFFMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Machine Rm. Operators    SEAN LANDEROS

                                          GABRIEL GUY

 

Film Processing    DELDEN FILM LAB

 

Colorist    CRASH & SUE’S

 

Avid Editorial    SPOTNIK

 

Post Production    HI-WIRE

 

Re-Recording Mixer    GARY A. RIZZO

 

Re-Recordist    RONALD G. ROUMAS

 

Sound Editor    CINE SOUND 2

 

Mix Technician    BRANDON PROCTER

 

Machine Rm. Operators    SEAN LANDEROS

 

                                           GABRIEL GUY

 

Digital Transfer    JONATHAN GREBER

                           CHRISTOPHER BARRON

                           JOAN MALLOCH

 

Optical Soundtrack    NT AUDIO

Film Printing             ASTRO FILM & VIDEO

Negative Cutter       SCOTT HANSON

Titles                       THOMAS EFX GROUP

 

Post Production Sound Services provided by

SKYWALKER SOUND

A division of Lucas Digital, Ltd., Marin County, California

 

 

Thanks To

RUTH & BRUCE DAYTON

 

THE DYE-KNOPF FUND OF THE MINNEAPOLIS FOUNDATION

MEG & JERRY CASTLE

WALKER PEARCE & JACK WEATHERFORD

NANCY & JOHN SAMPSON

 

MOORE CREATIVE

INDEPENDENT FEATURE PROJECT/NORTH

LUMBER BARONS HOTEL, STILLWATER, MINNESOTA

CITY OF STILLWATER, MINNESOTA

 

A special thanks to the community of

MARINE ON ST. CROIX, MINNESOTA

for its support in the making of this film.

 

 

Copyright© 1999 TUNDRA FILMSsm

All Rights Reserved

Gaffer   BILL STROHM

 

Key Grip   CHAD FOEHRINGER

 

Best Boy Electric   DEAN VON BANK

 

Camera Crane   SCOTT HOFFMAN

 

Grips   ROB HAFFNER

            KERALEE FROEBEL

 

Consultant   KATHE NORLANDER

 

Script Supervisor   MARY RAPACKE

 

Casting    LOUISE WOEHRLE

 

Animal Trainer   MEREDITH WEST

 

Animal Supplied By   THE ANIMAL CONNECTION

 

Production Accountant   JOHN DIMUNATION

 

Legal Services   DAN SATORIUS

                           CORINNA WILSON

 

Production Stills   RON DOW

 

Craft Services    TERESA DAY

 

Production Volunteers    RON TETU

                                       BILL MILLER

                                       JILL MCDOWELL

                                       DAWN MILLER

                                       RON WILLIAMS

 

Food Stylist    LORI POWELL GORDON

 

Camera Equipment    CINEQUIPT

 

Lighting Equipment    L.E.S., INC.

                                  LIGHTHOUSE, INC.

 

Film Processing    DELDEN FILM LAB

 

Colorist    CRASH & SUE’S

 

Avid Editorial    SPOTNIK

 

Post Production    HI-WIRE

 

Re-Recording Mixer    GARY A. RIZZO

 

Re-Recordist    RONALD G. ROUMAS

 

Sound Editor    CINE SOUND 2

 

Mix Technician    BRANDON PROCTER

 

 

Credits For Grandfather's Birthday

Website Design by: MartiGrah Designs